Winners Page - Golf in the Foothills

P3 indicates groups playing at the Par 3, FH indicates groups at the Foothills & LB indicates groups at Las Barrancas







P3 Men 02/12/18:  Gross-Bill Taylor, Butch Robideau, Ken Kajita
                                    Net-Doug Zimmerman, Mike Dupuis, Rob Grause
                                  Team-Dee Larson, Rollie Harris, Greg Leyva, Pablo Montano (49)
P3 Women 02/13/18:  Gross-Sherry Sack, Loretta Schneider, Dona Laidlaw
                                           Net-Suzanne Hammons, Wilma George, Bev Thornberg
                                  Team-Lynn Ames, Lois Comeau, Debbi Allen, Bonnie Kierle (54)
LB Silver Men 02/13/18:  Gross-Frank Russell, Keith Planidin, Hubert Gartner
                                              Net-Doug Mendel, Bob Selle, Don Groth
                                  Team-Dennis Adair, Richard Hallack, Gary Hill, Wayne Constantinoff (128)
FHG Men 02/14/18: Gross-Frank Russell, David Richelderfer, Jerry Denny
                                       Net-Marv Glaser, Steve Strahm, Jim Fly
                                 Team-Butch Stone, Dennis Phillips, Dale Radcliff, John Trotter (65)
LB Women League 02/14/18:  Gross- Loretta Scheidner, Dorothy Gartner, Marilyn Denny
                                                     Net- Kathy Downing, Marga Woltman, Delphine Rindal
                                 Team- Dawn Diamond, Linda Strahm, Linda Murphy, Laurie Russell (157)
FHG Women League 02/15/18:  Gross- Loretta Schneider, Melanie Sehn, Brenda Willick
                                                       Net- Florence Haun, Vivian Montpellier, Dona Wagner
                                  Team-  Bev Booth, Linda Murphy, Valerie Gleave, Janet Slocum (71)            
LB Copper Men 02/15/18:  Gross-Keith Planidin, Steve Gartner, Dave Fritz
                                                Net-Fred Okerholm, Wayne Fisher, Bill Taylor
                                  Team- George Christopher, Lee Estes, Al Smith, Frank Russell


P3 Men 02/05/18:  Gross-Butch Robideau, Dave Fritz, Rollie Harris
                                    Net-Barry Davidson, Pablo Montano, Doug Zimmerman
                                  Team-Greg Leyva, Bob McAllister, Darryl Dupuis, Norm Nash (49)
P3 Women 02/06/18:  Gross-Loretta Schneider, Lois Comeau, Dona Laidlaw
                                           Net-Suzanne Hammons, Carol Gaskins, Noreen McConnell
                                  Team-Cheryl Close, June Garcia, Sandra Haun, Pat Gardner (56)
LB Silver Men 02/06/18:  Gross-John Cullen, Larry Garrett, Barry Neighbour
                                              Net-Don Fellows, Jim Fernandez, John Trotter
                                  Team- Ron Thacker, Howie Branch, Hubert Gartner, Jerry Jansen (126)
FHG Men 2/07/18: Gross-Frank Russell, Butch Robideau, Ron Thacker
                                       Net-Butch Stone, Dan Sutherland, Conrad Eisenach
                                 Team- Rex Woodhouse, Pat Dallabetta, Tom Gsell, Paul White (59)
LB Women League 2/7/18:  Gross- Loretta Scheidner, Dorothy Gartner, Sherry McIver
                                                     Net- Marga Woltman, Dawn Diamond, Kathy Downing
                                 Team- Rita Gravelle, Sharon Burkin, Marilyn Denny, Patsy Mosely (152)
FHG Women League 2/08/18:  Gross- Loretta Schneider, Brenda Willick, Laurie Russell
                                                         Net- Dawn Diamond, Bev Booth, Valerie Gleave
                                  Team- Lois Comeau, Dorothy Harker, Margo Hester, Loretta Munsterman (69)            
LB Copper Men 02/08/18:  Gross- Frank Russell, Hubert Gartner, Rod Lenuick
                                                  Net- Jerry Denny, Ed Gish, Fred Okerholm
                                  Team- Larry Garrett, BJ McKay, Larry Villa, Doug Mendel (131)


P3 Men 01/29/18:  Gross- Dale Gleave, David Richelderfer, Dave Fritz
                                    Net- Rob Grause, Harold Hartman, Dale Palmersheim
                                  Team- Bob Adams, Ron Hockins, Bob McAllister, Butch Stone (50)
P3 Women 01/30/18:  Gross-Cathy Braunberger, Lois Comeau, Fae Baker
                                           Net-Suzanne Hammons, Wilma George, Marlene Plumley
                                  Team-Nancy King, Tressa Greene, Linda Wilder, Pam Hoy (57)
LB Silver Men 01/30/18:  Gross-Dave Fritz, Steve Gartner, Keith Planidin
                                              Net-Doug Anderson, Mark Parks, Gary Hill
                                  Team-Bryan Boechler, Cliff Dunsdon, Frank Russell, Phil Smith (126)
FHG Men 1/31/18: Gross-Rich Ellis, Bill Taylor, David Richelderfer
                                       Net-Marv Glaser, Butch Stone, Pat Mattieu
                                 Team-Warren Drake, Jim Hartley, Pete Mellinger, Bob Lecorchick (63)
LB Women League 1/31/18:  Gross- Dorothy Gartner, Terry Bennett, Susan Bain
                                                     Net- Dawn Diamond, Delphine Rindal, Myrna Hammermeister
                                 Team- Pauline Helm, Sandy Kinser, Linda Murphy, Linda Strahm (155)
FHG Women League 2/01/18:  Gross- Janine Leniuk, Sandra Haun, Susan Clarke
                                                         Net- Suzanne Hammons, Alice Macht, Dorothy Harker
                                  Team- Susan Jones, Melanie Sehn, Laurie Russell, Janet Slocum (66)            
LB Copper Men 02/01/18:  Gross- Keith Planidin, Steve Gartner, Carl Fritz
                                                  Net- Bill Hodsmyth, Phil Smith, Fred Okerholm
                                  Team- Craig Bergerson, Jim Kerlee, Todd Barrett, Barry Neighbour (131)